CofC Logo

Academic Personnel

Leadership of Academic Schools | Leadership of Other Programs | Faculty

The College of Charleston is organized seven academic schools and several administrative programs. Please view the listings below for each area in the Academic Affairs Division. 


Academic Leadership

School of the Arts

  • Ms. Valerie Morris, Dean (School of the Arts)
  • Dr. Todd McNerney, Associate Dean (School of the Arts)
  • Dr. Richard Gilmore, Director of the Community Planning, Policy, and Design Program (Art and Architectural History)
  • Dr. Richard Gilmore, Director of the Historic Preservation and Community Planning Program (Art and Architectural History)
  • Dr. Mary Beth Heston, Chair of the Department of Art and Architectural History (Art and Architectural History)
  • Dr. Marcoux, Co-Director of the Historic Preservation Graduate Program (Clemson Joint Program) (Art and Architectural History (Clemson Joint Program))
  • Dr. Karen A. Chandler, Co-Director of the Arts Management Program (Faculty Affairs), and Graduate Certificate Program in Arts and Cultural Management (Arts Management)
  • Mr.  Chris Burgess, Director, Arts Management Program (Arts Management)
  • Dr. Edward Hart, Chair of the Department of Music (Music)
  • Ms. Sara Frankel, Chair of the Department of Studio Art (Studio Arts)
  • Dr. Gretchen McLaine, Director of the Dance Program (Theatre and Dance)
  • Ms. Laura Turner, Director of the Master of Arts in Teaching Program in Performing Arts (Theatre and Dance)
  • Ms. Janine McCabe, Chair of the Department of Theatre and Dance (Theatre and Dance)
  • School of the Arts Directory

School of Business

School of Educations, Health and Human Performance

  • Dr. Courtney Howard, Interim Dean (School of Education, Health, and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Andrew Lewis, Interim Associate Dean (Faculty Affairs) (School of Education, Health, and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Kate Pfile, Director of the Exercise Science Program (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Karen Smail, Director of Physical Education Teacher Education (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Christy Kollath-Cattano, Director of the Bachelor of Science in Public Health (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Thomas Carroll, Associate Chair of Health and Human Performance (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Wes Dudgeon, Chair of the Department of Health and Human Performance (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Emily Skinner, Director of the Master of Education Program in Teaching, Learning, and Advocacy (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. C. Anne Gutshall, Chair of the Department of Teacher Education (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Brian Lanahan, Director of the Elementary Education Program & Director of the Master of Arts in Teaching, Elementary Education (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Adam Jordan, Director of the Special Education Program & Director of the Graduate Special Education Certificate Programs (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Kelley White, Director of the Early Childhood Program & Director of the Master of Arts in Teaching, Early Childhood Program (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. William Veal, Director of the Middle Grades Education Program & Director of the Master of Arts in Teaching, Middle Grades Education (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Laura Brock, Associate Chair of the Department of Teacher Education (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Archie Franchini (staff), Director of the Professional Development Program (Teacher Education)
  • School of Education, Health, and Human Performance Directory

School of Humanities and Social Sciences

  • Dr. H. Gibbs Knotts, Interim Dean (School of Humaniites and Social Sciences)
  • Dr.  Amanda Ruth-McSwain, Associate Dean (School of Humanities and Social Sciences)
  • Dr. Julie Davis, Associate Chair of the Department of Communication ( Communication)
  • Dr. William M.  Russell, Associate Chair of the Department of English ( English)
  • Dr. John Bruns, Director of the Film Studies Program ( English)
  • Dr. Julia Eichelberger, Director of the Master of Arts in English Program ( English)
  • Dr. Mike Duvall, Director of the Master of Arts in English Program ( English)
  • Dr. Emily Rosko, Director of the Master of Fine Arts in Creative Writing Program ( English)
  • Dr. Jacob W. Craig, Director of the Writing, Rhetoric and Publication Program ( English)
  • Dr. Jenifer  Kopfman, Chair of the Department of Communication (Communication)
  • Dr.  Michael Lee, Director of the Master of Arts in Communication Program (Communication)
  • Dr. Myra Seaman, Chair of the Department of English (English)
  • Dr. Tony Varallo, Director of Undergraduate Creative Writing Program (English)
  • Dr. Lisa Covert, Associate Chair of the Department of History (History)
  • Dr. Phyllis Jestice, Chair of the Department of History (History)
  • Dr. Jason Coy, Director of the Master of Arts in History Program (History)
  • Dr. Larry Krasnoff, Chair of the Department of Philosophy (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Claire Curtis, Associate Chair of the Department of Political Science (Political Science)
  • Dr. Jordan Ragusa, Associate Chair of the Department of Political Science (Political Science)
  • Dr. Judith Millesen, Director of the Master of Public Administration (Political Science)
  • Ms. Melinda Lucka Kelley, Director of the Urban Studies Program and Director of the Urban and Regional Planning Graduate Certificate Program (Political Science)
  • Dr. Chad Galuska, Associate Chair of the Department of Psychology (Psychology)
  • Dr. Daniel L. Greenberg, Chair of the Department of Psychology (Psychology)
  • Dr. Susan Simonian, Director of the Master of Science in Child Life Program (Psychology)
  • Dr. Elijah Siegler, Chair of the Department of Religious Studies (Religious Studies)
  • Dr. Deborah Auriffeille, Associate Chair of the Department of Sociology and Anthropology (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Christine Finnan, Chair of the Department of Sociology and Anthropology (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Tracy Burkett, Chair of the Department of Sociology and Anthropology (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Ms. Ann Stein, Director of the Crime, Law, and Society Program (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Christy Kollath-Cattano, Associate Director of Women's and Gender Studies Program (Women's and Gender Studies)
  • Dr. Shawn Morrison, Associate Dean in the School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs (School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs)
  • School of Humanities and Social Sciences Directory

School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs

  • Dr. Timothy Johnson, Dean (School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs)
  • Dr. Kameelah L. Martin, Director of African American Studies (African American Studies)
  • Dr. Ghazi Abuhakema, Director of the Asian Studies Program (Asian Studies)
  • Dr. Yoshiki Chikuma, Director of the Japanese Studies Program (Asian Studies)
  • Dr. Ghazi Abuhakema, Director of the Middle Eastern and Islamic World Studies Minor Program (Asian Studies)
  • Dr. James Newhard, Chair of the Department of Classics (Classics)
  • Dr. Lisa Signori, Chair of the Department of French, Francophone, and Italian Studies (French, Francophone, and Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Giovanna De Luca, Director of the Italian Studies Program (French, Francophone, and Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Morgan  Koerner, Chair of the Department of German and Russian Studies (German and Russian Studies)
  • Dr. Irina Erman, Director of the Russian Studies Program (German and Russian Studies)
  • Dr. Michael Gomez, Associate Chair of the Department of Hispanic Studies (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Mark Del Mastro, Chair of the Department of Hispanic Studies  (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Nadia Avendano, Director of the Latin American and Carribean Studies Program (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Malte Pehl, Director of the International Studies Program (International Studies )
  • Dr. Joshua Shanes, Associate Director of Jewish Studies (Jewish Studies)
  • Dr. Yaron Ayalon, Director of the Jewish Studies Program (Jewish Studies)
  • Dr.  Adam Domby, Associate Director for the Center of Southern Jewish Culture (Jewish Studies )
  • Dr.  Dale Rosengarten, Director of the Center of Southern Jewish Culture (Jewish Studies )
  • Dr.  Joshua Shanes, Director of the Center of Israel Studies (Jewish Studies )
  • Dr.  David Slucki, Director of Perlmutter Scholars (Jewish Studies )
  • Dr. Christopher Day, Director of the African Studies Program (Political Science)
  • Dr. Martine Cuvillier-Hiers, Director of the Comparative Literature Program (School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs)
  • Dr. Michael O'Brien, Interim Director of the Latin American and Carribean Studies Program (School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs)
  • Dr. Elizabeth Martinez-Gibson, Director of Linguistics Program (School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs)
  • Dr. Emily Beck, Director of the Master of Education Program in Languages and Graduate Certificate in ESOL (School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs)
  • Dr. Scott Harris, Director of the Archaeology Program (School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs)
  • Dr. Timothy Carens, Director of the British Studies Program (School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs)
  • Dr. Richard H. Bodek, Director of the European Studies Program (School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs)
  • School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs Directory

School of Sciences and Mathematics

  • Dr. Sebastian Van Delden, Dean ( School of Sciences and Mathematics)
  • Dr.  Eric McElroy, Assistant Chair of the Department of Biology (Biology)
  • Dr. Melissa Hughes, Associate Chair of the Department of Biology (Biology)
  • Dr. Seth Pritchard, Chair of the Department of Biology (Biology)
  • Dr. Craig Plante , Director of the Marine Biology Graduate Program (Biology)
  • Mr. John Peters, Director of the Master of Education Program in Sciences and Mathematics for Teachers (Biology)
  • Dr. Sorinel Oprisan, Director of the Neuroscience Program (Biology)
  • Dr.  Marcello Forconi, Associate Chair of the Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry (Chemistry and Biochemistry)
  • Dr. James Deavor, Associate Dean (Chemistry and Biochemistry)
  • Dr. Pamela Riggs-Gelasco, Chair of the Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry (Chemistry and Biochemistry)
  • Ms. RoxAnn Stalvey, Associate Chair of the Department of Computer Science (Computer Science)
  • Dr.  Bill Manaris, Interim Chair of the Department of Computer Science (Computer Science)
  • TBD, Director of the Data Science Program (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Brent Munsell, Director of the Master of Science in Data Science and Analytics Program (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Renee McCauley, Director of the Master of Science Program in Computer and Information Science (and the Cybersecurity Certificate) (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Timothy Callahan, Chair of the Department of Geology and Environmental Geosciences (Geology and Environmental Geosciences)
  • Dr. Kathryn Owens, Associate Chair of the Department of Mathematics (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Elizabeth Jurisich, Chair of the Department of Mathematics (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Robert Mignone, Chair of the Department of Mathematics (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Alex Kasman, Co-Director of the Mathematics Graduate Program (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Jiexiang Li, Co-Director of the Mathematics Graduate Program (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Narayanan Kuthirummal, Chair of the Department of Physics and Astronomy (Physics and Astronomy)
  • Dr. Narayanan Kuthirummal, Director of the Systems Engineering Program (Physics and Astronomy)
  • School of Sciences and Mathematics Directory

School of Professional Studies

  • Dr. Godfrey Gibbison, Dean (School of Professional Studies)
  • Dr. Graeme Coetzer, Director of the Bachelor of Professional Studies Program (Professional Studies)
  • TBD, Coordinator of the Healthcare and Medical Services Management Concentration for the Bachelor of Professional Studies Program (Professional Studies)
  • TBD, Coordinator of the Legal Studies Concentration for the Bachelor of Professional Studies Program (Professional Studies)
  • TBD, Coordinator of the Project Management Concentration for the Bachelor of Professional Studies Program (Professional Studies)
  • School of Professional Studies Directory

Other Areas and Programs

Libraries

Graduate School

Honors College

Registrar

International Education

Academic Experience (AEX)

Divisional Offices & Programs

 


Current Faculty

A list of active faculty is provided below and updated biannually. For an official faculty roster, please contact submit a request through the Office of Institutional Research.

For contact information, please search by name or department in the College Directory:


Active Faculty

  • Mrs. Suanne Ansari - Visiting Instructor (Accounting and Legal Studies)
  • Dr. James Braswell - Associate Professor (Accounting and Legal Studies)
  • Dr. Paige Bressler - Assistant Professor (Accounting and Legal Studies)
  • Ms. Jennifer Burbage - Visiting Instructor (Accounting and Legal Studies)
  • Dr. Roger Daniels - Department Chair (Accounting and Legal Studies)
  • Dr. Robert Hogan - Assistant Professor (Accounting and Legal Studies)
  • Dr Thomas Noland - Professor (Accounting and Legal Studies)
  • Mrs. Karen Saboe - Visiting Instructor (Accounting and Legal Studies)
  • Dr. William VanDenburgh - Associate Professor (Accounting and Legal Studies)
  • Dr. Mari Crabtree - Assistant Professor (African American Studies)
  • Dr. Anthony Greene - Associate Professor (African American Studies)
  • Dr. Kameelah Martin - Professor (African American Studies)
  • Ms. Roneka Matheny - Adjunct Faculty (African American Studies)
  • Dr. Rebekah Compton - Assistant Professor (Art and Architectural History)
  • Dr. Richard Gilmore, III- Associate Professor (Art and Architectural History)
  • Dr. Mary Heston - Department Chair (Art and Architectural History)
  • Mr Kristopher King - Adjunct Faculty (Art and Architectural History)
  • Mr. Burak Koroglu - Adjunct Faculty (Art and Architectural History)
  • Dr. Marian Mazzone - Associate Professor (Art and Architectural History)
  • Mr. Ralph Muldrow - Associate Professor (Art and Architectural History)
  • Dr. Barry Stiefel - Associate Professor (Art and Architectural History)
  • Dr. Jessica Streit - Assistant Professor (Art and Architectural History)
  • Ms. Mary Trent - Adjunct Faculty (Art and Architectural History)
  • Dr. Nathaniel Walker - Assistant Professor (Art and Architectural History)
  • Mr. James Ward - Senior Instructor (Art and Architectural History)
  • Mr. Christopher Burgess - Visiting Assistant Professor (Arts Management)
  • Dr. Karen Chandler - Associate Professor (Arts Management)
  • Dr. Katherine Keeney - Assistant Professor (Arts Management)
  • Ms. Scott Shanklin-Peterson - Adjunct Faculty (Arts Management)
  • Dr. Jason White - Assistant Professor (Arts Management)
  • Dr. Ghazi Abuhakema - Director (Asian Studies)
  • Dr. Yoshiki Chikuma - Sr. Instructor (Asian Studies)
  • Dr. Garrett Davidson - Assistant Professor (Asian Studies)
  • Dr. Piotr Gibas - Associate Professor (Asian Studies)
  • Dr. Lei Jin - Associate Professor (Asian Studies)
  • Ms. Aaisha Haykal - Librarian I & Mgr Archival Svc (Avery Research Center)
  • Dr. Jody Beers - Assistant Professor (Biology)
  • Ms. Deborah Bidwell - Senior Instructor (Biology)
  • Dr. Christine Byrum - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Andrew Clark - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Isaure de Buron - Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Phillip Dustan - Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Jean Everett - Sr. Instructor (Biology)
  • Dr. Heather Fullerton - Assistant Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Renaud Geslain - Assistant Professor (Biology)
  • Mrs. Dianne Greenfield - Adjunct Faculty (Biology)
  • Mr. Thomas Greig - Adjunct Faculty (Biology)
  • Dr. Antony Harold - Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Willem Hillenius - Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Melissa Hughes - Associate Chair (Biology)
  • Dr. Michael Janech - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Christopher Korey - Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Mark Lazzaro - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Eric McElroy - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Daniel McGlinn - Assistant Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Elizabeth Meyer-Bernstein - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Courtney Murren - Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. John Peters - Sr. Instructor (Biology)
  • Dr. Craig Plante - Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Robert Podolsky - Director Grice Marine Lab (Biology)
  • Dr. Seth Pritchard - Department Chair (Biology)
  • Dr. Matthew Rhodes - Assistant Professor (Biology)
  • Mr. William Roumillat - Adjunct Faculty (Biology)
  • Dr. Matthew Rutter - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Gorka Sancho - Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Brian Scholtens - Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Andrew Shedlock - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Agnes Southgate - Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Richard Southgate - Visiting Assistant Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Heather Spalding - Assistant Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Jeffrey Triblehorn - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Jason Vance - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Allison Welch - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Dr. Anastasia Zimmerman - Associate Professor (Biology)
  • Mr. Floyd Hiott III- Adjunct Faculty (Charleston Bridge Student Services)
  • Dr. Timothy Barker - Assistant Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. David Boucher - Associate Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Wendy Cory - Associate Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Marcello Forconi - Associate Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Jennifer Fox - Associate Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Michael Giuliano - Assistant Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr Richard Himes - Instructor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Kristin Krantzman - Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Richard Lavrich - Associate Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Katherine Mullaugh - Assistant Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Jason Overby - Associate Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Pamela Riggs-Gelasco - Department Chair (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Amy Rogers - Senior Instructor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Neal Tonks Jr.- Senior Instructor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Brooke Van Horn - Associate Professor (Chemistry)
  • Dr. Andrew Alwine - Associate Professor (Classics)
  • Dr. Samuel Flores - Assistant Professor (Classics)
  • Dr. Jennifer Gerrish - Assistant Professor (Classics)
  • Dr. James Newhard - Department Chair (Classics)
  • Dr. Allison Sterrett-Krause - Assistant Professor (Classics)
  • Dr. Noelle Zeiner-Carmichael - Professor (Classics)
  • Dr. Jenna Abetz - Assistant Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Vincent Benigni - Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Xi Cui - Assistant Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Julie Davis - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Kathleen DeHaan - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Douglas Ferguson - Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Merissa Ferrara - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Bethany Goodier - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Jenifer Kopfman - Department Chair (Communication)
  • Dr. Michael Lee - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Namjin Lee - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Deborah McGee - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Ryan Milner - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. David Parisi - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Amanda Ruth-McSwain - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Beth Sundstrom - Associate Professor (Communication)
  • Dr. Paul Anderson - Associate Professor (Computer Science)
  • Dr. William Bares - Assistant Professor (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Ayman Hajja - Assistant Professor (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Anthony Leclerc - Associate Professor (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Bill Manaris - Interim Chair (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Renee McCauley - Professor (Computer Science)
  • Ms. Christine Moore - Sr. Instructor (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Polyxeni Mountrouidou - Assistant Professor (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Brent Munsell - Assistant Professor (Computer Science)
  • Dr. George Pothering - Professor (Computer Science)
  • Ms. RoxAnn Stalvey - Sr. Instructor (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Sebastian van Delden - Interim Dean (Computer Science)
  • Dr. Kebin Xu - Visiting Instructor (Computer Science)
  • Mrs. Kristin Alexander - Assistant Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Dr. Vivian Appler - Assistant Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Mr. Charles Calvert - Associate Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Dr. Susan Kattwinkel - Associate Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Mr. Brent Laing - Sr. Instructor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Mr. Mark Landis - Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Ms. Janine McCabe - Department Chair (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Dr. Gretchen McLaine - Associate Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Mr. Todd McNerney - Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Dr. Evan Parry - Associate Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Mr. Jesse Portillo - Assistant Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Dr. Laura Turner - Associate Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Ms. Joy Vandervort-Cobb - Associate Professor (Department of Theatre and Dance)
  • Dr. Calvin Blackwell - Department Chair (Economics)
  • Dr. James Burnett - Associate Professor (Economics)
  • Dr. Frank Hefner - Professor (Economics)
  • Dr. Jessica Madariaga - Assistant Professor (Economics)
  • Dr. Beatriz Maldonado - Associate Professor (Economics)
  • Dr. Norman Maynard - Assistant Professor (Economics)
  • Dr. Christopher Mothorpe - Assistant Professor (Economics)
  • Dr. Douglas Walker - Professor (Economics)
  • Dr. Mark Witte - Associate Professor (Economics)
  • Ms. Elizabeth Baker - Senior Instructor (English)
  • Dr. Doryjane Birrer - Associate Professor (English)
  • Dr. Terence Bowers - Professor (English)
  • Dr. John Bruns - Professor (English)
  • Dr. Devin Byker - Assistant Professor (English)
  • Dr. Timothy Carens - Professor (English)
  • Dr. Jesslyn Collins-Frohlich - Instructor (English)
  • Dr. Jacob Craig - Assistant Professor (English)
  • Dr. John Duvall - Associate Professor (English)
  • Dr. Julia Eichelberger - Professor (English)
  • Dr. Susan Farrell - Professor (English)
  • Dr. Valerie Frazier - Associate Professor (English)
  • Dr. Colleen Glenn - Assistant Professor (English)
  • Dr. Catherine Holmes - Senior Instructor (English)
  • Mr. Gary Jackson - Assistant Professor (English)
  • Dr. Joseph Kelly - Professor (English)
  • Dr. Simon Lewis - Professor (English)
  • Ms. Angeline Lonon - Visiting Instructor (English)
  • Mr. Robert Lott - Professor (English)
  • Ms. Malinda McCollum - Visiting Assistant Professor (English)
  • Dr. Laurence Peeples - Professor (English)
  • Dr. Kathleen Rogers - Associate Professor (English)
  • Dr. Emily Rosko - Associate Professor (English)
  • Dr. William Russell - Associate Professor (English)
  • Dr. Marguerite Scott-Copses - Senior Instructor (English)
  • Dr. Myra Seaman - Department Chair (English)
  • Dr. Anton Vander Zee - Assistant Professor (English)
  • Dr. Anthony Varallo - Professor (English)
  • Dr. Christopher Warnick - Associate Professor (English)
  • Dr. Lisa Young - Assistant Professor (English)
  • Dr. Daniel Huerta - Assistant Professor (Finance)
  • Dr. Hao-Chen Liu - Associate Professor (Finance)
  • Dr. Mark Pyles - Professor (Finance)
  • Ms. Marcia Snyder - Sr. Instructor (Finance)
  • Dr. Weishen Wang - Department Chair (Finance)
  • Ms. Ellen Watson - Internship Coord/Instructor (Finance)
  • Dr. Juliette Bourdier - Assistant Professor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Martine Cuvillier-Hiers - Sr. Instructor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Giovanna DeLuca - Associate Professor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr Gilles Glacet - Instructor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Mrs. Katherine Greenburg - Adjunct Faculty (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Margaret Keneman - Assistant Professor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Massimo Maggiari - Professor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Michael Maher - Assistant Professor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Shawn Morrison - Associate Professor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Lauren Ravalico - Assistant Professor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Robert Sapp - Assistant Professor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Lisa Signori - Department Chair (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr Krista Williams - Visiting Assistant Professor (French-Francophone-Italian Studies)
  • Dr. Khalid Ali - Associate Professor (Geology)
  • Dr. Barbara Beckingham - Assistant Professor (Geology)
  • Dr. Erin Beutel - Associate Professor (Geology)
  • Dr. Timothy Callahan - Department Chair (Geology)
  • Dr. David Chadwick - Associate Professor (Geology)
  • Dr. Mitchell Colgan - Associate Professor (Geology)
  • Dr. Michael Harris - Associate Professor (Geology)
  • Ms. Robin Humphreys - Instructor (Geology)
  • Dr. Steven Jaume' - Associate Professor (Geology)
  • Dr. Norman Levine - Associate Professor (Geology)
  • Dr. Cassandra Runyon - Associate Professor (Geology)
  • Dr. Leslie Sautter - Associate Professor (Geology)
  • Dr. Theodore Them II- Assistant Professor (Geology)
  • Dr. Vijay Vulava - Associate Professor (Geology)
  • Mr. Stephen Della Lana - Senior Instructor (German and Russian Studies)
  • Dr. Irina Erman - Assistant Professor (German and Russian Studies)
  • Mrs. Carol Hollen - Adjunct Faculty (German and Russian Studies)
  • Dr. Sarah Koellner - Visiting Assistant Professor (German and Russian Studies)
  • Dr. Morgan Koerner - Department Chair (German and Russian Studies)
  • Dr. Nancy Nenno - Professor (German and Russian Studies)
  • Mr. Thomas Carroll - Sr. Instructor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Wesley Dudgeon - Department Chair (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Leslie Hart - Assistant Professor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Sarah Hughey - Assistant Professor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Rebecca Kyryliuk - Instructor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Kathleen McInvale - Visiting Assistant Professor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr Michelle McLeod - Assistant Professor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Thomas Parry - Assistant Professor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Kate Pfile - Assistant Professor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Susan Rozzi - Associate Professor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Mr. John Sieverdes - Assistant Professor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Karen Smail - Associate Professor (Health and Human Performance)
  • Dr. Nadia Avendano - Associate Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Emily Beck - Associate Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Ms. Mary Blitt - Instructor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Raul Carrillo-Arciniega - Associate Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Ms Marisol Castro-Calzada - Adjunct Faculty (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr Edward Chauca - Assistant Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Maria Colomina-Garrigos - Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Mark Del Mastro - Department Chair (Hispanic Studies)
  • Mr. Daniel Delgado Diaz - Senior Instructor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Susan Divine - Assistant Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Christina Garcia - Assistant Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Ms. Victoria Garrett - Visiting Assistant Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Michael Gomez - Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Carmen Grace - Associate Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr Liana Hakobyan - Visiting Assistant Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Ms. Devon Hanahan - Senior Instructor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Ms. Lauren Hetrovicz - Adjunct Faculty (Hispanic Studies)
  • Mr. John Hoell - Adjunct Faculty (Hispanic Studies)
  • Ms. Emma Marquina Castillo - Adjunct Faculty (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Elizabeth Martinez-Gibson - Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Ms. Claudia Moran - Senior Instructor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Maria Moreira - Associate Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Antonio Perez-Nunez - Assistant Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Silvia Rodriguez Sabater - Associate Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Felix Vasquez - Associate Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Marianne Verlinden - Sr. Instructor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Ricard Vinas De Puig - Assistant Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Joseph Weyers - Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Carl Wise - Assistant Professor (Hispanic Studies)
  • Ms Allison Zaubi - Adjunct Faculty (Hispanic Studies)
  • Dr. Richard Bodek - Professor (History)
  • Dr. Christophe Boucher - Associate Professor (History)
  • Dr. Lisa Covert - Associate Professor (History)
  • Dr. Jason Coy - Professor (History)
  • Dr. Cara Delay - Associate Professor (History)
  • Dr. Adam Domby - Assistant Professor (History)
  • Dr. Rachel Donaldson - Assistant Professor (History)
  • Dr. Shannon Eaves - Assistant Professor (History)
  • Dr. Irina Gigova - Associate Professor (History)
  • Dr. Tammy Ingram - Associate Professor (History)
  • Dr. Phyllis Jestice - Department Chair (History)
  • Dr. Heidi Marie Krajewski - Visiting Assistant Professor (History)
  • Dr. Rana Mikati - Assistant Professor (History)
  • Dr. William Olejniczak - Associate Professor (History)
  • Dr. Peter Piccione - Associate Professor (History)
  • Dr. Sandra Slater - Associate Professor (History)
  • Dr. Jacob Steere-Williams - Associate Professor (History)
  • Mr. Jeremy Clement - Internship Coord/Instructor (Hospitality and Tourism Management)
  • Dr. John Crotts - Professor (Hospitality and Tourism Management)
  • Dr. Robert Frash Jr.- Associate Professor (Hospitality and Tourism Management)
  • Dr. Daniel Guttentag - Assistant Professor (Hospitality and Tourism Management)
  • Dr. Stephen Litvin - Professor (Hospitality and Tourism Management)
  • Dr. John McLeod - Associate Professor (Hospitality and Tourism Management)
  • Dr. Wayne Smith - Department Chair (Hospitality and Tourism Management)
  • Dr. Kathleen Foody - Associate Professor (International Studies)
  • Dr. Amy Malek - Assistant Professor (International Studies)
  • Dr. Malte Pehl - Associate Professor (International Studies)
  • Dr. Blake Scott - Assistant Professor (International Studies)
  • Dr. Ezra Cappell - Professor (Jewish Studies Program)
  • Dr. Joshua Shanes - Associate Professor (Jewish Studies Program)
  • Dr. David Slucki - Assistant Professor (Jewish Studies Program)
  • Ms. Noa Weinberg - Instructor (Jewish Studies Program)
  • Ms. Jannette Finch - Librarian III (Professional Studies)
  • Ms. Kayla Kipps - Collection Developmt Librarian (Library)
  • Ms. Rebecca Thayer - Project Archivist (Library)
  • Ms. Leah Worthington - Librarian I (Library)
  • Mr. Burton Callicott - Head of R & I Services (Library)
  • Mrs. Mary Fairchild - Manager of Research Services (Library)
  • Ms. Angela Flenner - Acquisitions Res Mgmt Coord (Library)
  • Ms. Heather Gilbert - Associate  Dean of Collection (Library)
  • Mr. Harlan Greene - Special Collections Archivist (Library)
  • Ms. Allison Jones - Librarian I (Library)
  • Ms. Amanda Kraft - Librarian I (Library)
  • Mr. Brandon Lewter - Access Services Coordinator (Library)
  • Mrs. Rebecca McClure - Metadata Services Librarian (Library)
  • Mr. Joshua Minor - Manager of Archival Processing (Library)
  • Mr. James Mobley - Digital Svcs Coordinator (Library)
  • Ms. Christa Poparad - Associate Dean for Access (Library)
  • Ms. Elena Rodriguez - Instruction Coord  R & I Svcs (Library)
  • Dr. Dale Rosengarten - Librarian IV (Library)
  • Mrs. Gretchen Scronce - Librarian I (Library)
  • Mr. Jared Seay - Librarian II (Library)
  • Ms. Martha Stackel - Head of Cataloging (Library)
  • Mr. Geoffrey Timms - Librarian for Marine Resources (Library)
  • Ms. Jolanda van Arnhem - Instructnl Design Librarian (Library)
  • Ms Alexis Carrico - Instructor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. Graeme Coetzer - Visiting Associate Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. David Desplaces - Associate Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. David Hansen - Associate Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. Carrie Messal - Associate Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Ms. Ivana Milosevic - Assistant Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. Angela Passarelli - Assistant Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. Elise Perrault - Associate Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Mr. James Uchneat - Visiting Instructor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. Christopher Whelpley - Assistant Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. David Wyman - Assistant Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. Jennifer Barhorst - Assistant Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. Rene Mueller - Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. James Mueller - Associate Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. Esta Shah - Assistant Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. Henry Xie - Associate Professor (Management and Marketing)
  • Dr. Tracey Smart - Adjunct Faculty (Marine Biology Graduate Program)
  • Ms. Sofia Agrest - Sr. Instructor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Iana Anguelova - Associate Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Annalisa Calini - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. James Carter - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Ben Cox - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Ms. Hope Florence - Assistant Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Thomas Ivey - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Renling Jin - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Martin Jones - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Elizabeth Jurisich - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Bo Kai - Associate Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Alex Kasman - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Mukesh Kumar - Assistant Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Thomas Kunkle - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Stephane Lafortune - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Amy Langville - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Brenton LeMesurier - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Jiexiang Li - Associate Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Daniel Maroncelli - Visiting Assistant Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Robert Mignone - Department Chair (Mathematics)
  • Dr. William Mitchener - Associate Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Kathryn Owens - Instructor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Jin-Hong Park - Associate Professor (Mathematics)
  • Mrs. Kathryn Pedings-Behling - Adjunct Faculty (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Andrew Przeworski - Associate Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Dinesh Sarvate - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Ms. Wendy Sheppard - Instructor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Sandra Shields - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Oleg Smirnov - Associate Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Paul Young - Professor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. James Young - Sr. Instructor (Mathematics)
  • Dr. Saundra DeAthos-Meers - Assistant Professor (Music)
  • Dr. Edward Hart Jr.- Department Chair (Music)
  • Dr. Natalia Khoma - Associate Professor (Music)
  • Mr. Robert Lewis - Visiting Associate Professor (Music)
  • Dr. Michael O'Brien - Assistant Professor (Music)
  • Mr. Ireland Regnier - Professor (Music)
  • Dr. Paul Sanchez - Assistant Professor (Music)
  • Ms. Lee Siow - Associate Professor (Music)
  • Dr. Blake Stevens - Associate Professor (Music)
  • Dr. Robert Taylor - Professor (Music)
  • Mr. David Templeton - Associate Professor (Music)
  • Dr. Yiorgos Vassilandonakis - Associate Professor (Music)
  • Dr. Jennifer Baker - Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Deborah Boyle - Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Christian Coseru - Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Todd Grantham - Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Sheridan Hough - Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Larry Krasnoff - Department Chair (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Garson Leder - Visiting Assistant Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Rachel McKinnon - Assistant Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Thomas Nadelhoffer III- Associate Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Jonathan Neufeld - Associate Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Richard Nunan - Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. Laura Specker Sullivan - Assistant Professor (Philosophy)
  • Dr. George Chartas - Associate Professor (Physics)
  • Dr Gemunu Ekanayake - Visiting Assistant Professor (Physics)
  • Dr. Patrick Fragile - Professor (Physics)
  • Dr. Jon Hakkila - Professor (Physics)
  • Dr. Linda Jones - Professor (Physics)
  • Dr. Narayanan Kuthirummal - Department Chair (Physics)
  • Dr. Michael Larsen - Associate Professor (Physics)
  • Dr. Bernhard Lindner - Associate Professor (Physics)
  • Dr. Gardner Marshall - Senior Instructor (Physics)
  • Dr. Sorinel Oprisan - Professor (Physics)
  • Dr. Ana Oprisan - Associate Professor (Physics)
  • Dr. Ashley Pagnotta - Assistant Professor (Physics)
  • Dr. Laura Penny - Professor (Physics)
  • Dr. Alem Teklu - Associate Professor (Physics)
  • Dr Ana Uribe - Instructor (Physics)
  • Dr. Gabriel Williams Jr.- Assistant Professor (Physics)
  • Dr Shaun Wood - Adjunct Faculty (Physics)
  • Dr. Karyn Amira - Assistant Professor (Political Science)
  • Dr. Marguerite Archie-Hudson - Visiting Associate Professor (Political Science)
  • Dr. John Creed - Associate Professor (Political Science)
  • Dr. Claire Curtis - Interim Chair (Political Science)
  • Dr. Christopher Day - Associate Professor (Political Science)
  • Dr. Hollis France - Associate Professor (Political Science)
  • Mr. David Hinton - Visiting Senior Instructor (Political Science)
  • Dr. Heyward Knotts III- Interim Dean (Political Science)
  • Dr. Guoli Liu - Professor (Political Science)
  • Dr. Mark Long - Professor (Political Science)
  • Dr. Briana McGinnis - Assistant Professor (Political Science)
  • Dr. Judith Millesen - Professor (Political Science)
  • Dr. Matthew Nowlin - Assistant Professor (Political Science)
  • Dr. Jordan Ragusa - Associate Professor (Political Science)
  • Mr. Alexander Sanders Jr.- President Emeritus (Political Science)
  • Dr. Kendra Stewart - Professor (Political Science)
  • Dr. Claire Wofford - Associate Professor (Political Science)
  • Ms. Charlene Aldrich - Adjunct Faculty (Professional Developmt in Education)
  • Dr. Anthony Bishara - Associate Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Adam Doughty - Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Chad Galuska - Associate Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Daniel Greenberg - Department Chair (Psychology)
  • Dr. James Hittner - Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Grace Hubel - Assistant Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Patricia Janes - Visiting Associate Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Amy Kolak - Associate Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Cynthia May - Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Garrett Milliken - Associate Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Gabrielle Principe - Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Chelsea Reid-Short - Assistant Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Sarah Robertson - Associate Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Thomas Ross - Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Lisa Ross - Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Michael Ruscio - Associate Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Stephen Short - Assistant Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Susan Simonian - Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Clarence Spicer - Associate Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Rhonda Swickert-Hittner - Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. John Widholm - Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Jennifer Wright - Associate Professor (Psychology)
  • Dr. Christopher Cain - Assistant Professor (Real Estate)
  • Dr. Zeff Bjerken - Associate Professor (Religious Studies)
  • Dr. Matthew Cressler - Assistant Professor (Religious Studies)
  • Ms. Louise Doire - Senior Instructor (Religious Studies)
  • Dr. John Huddlestun - Associate Professor (Religious Studies)
  • Dr. Lee Irwin - Professor (Religious Studies)
  • Mr. Todd LeVasseur - Visiting Assistant Professor (Religious Studies)
  • Dr. Leonard Lowe - Assistant Professor (Religious Studies)
  • Dr. Elijah Siegler - Department Chair (Religious Studies)
  • Dr. Nancy Muller - Visiting Associate Professor (School of Business)
  • Dr. Christy Kollath-Cattano - Assistant Professor (School of Edu-Health and Human Perf)
  • Dr. Maureen Hays - Associate Dean (School of Humanities and Social Sci)
  • Mrs. VeLonda Dantzler - Adjunct Faculty (School of Professional Studies)
  • Mr. James Deavor - Associate Dean (School of Sciences and Mathematics)
  • Dr. Deborah Auriffeille - Associate Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Eunice Bakanic - Associate Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Barbara Borg - Associate Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Tracy Burkett - Department Chair (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. George Dickinson - Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Allison Foley - Assistant Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Sarah Hatteberg - Assistant Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Heath Hoffmann - Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Julia McReynolds Perez - Assistant Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr David Morris - Assistant Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Hector Qirko - Associate Chair (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. E Quinn - Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Ms. Brenda Sanders - Senior Instructor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Ms. Ann Stein - Sr. Instructor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Idee Winfield - Professor (Sociology and Anthropology)
  • Dr. Jarod Charzewski - Associate Professor (Studio Art)
  • Ms. Barbara Duval - Professor (Studio Art)
  • Ms. Sara Frankel - Associate Professor (Studio Art)
  • Ms. Ashley Freinberg - Adjunct Faculty (Studio Art)
  • Dr. John Hull - Professor (Studio Art)
  • Mr. Steven Johnson - Associate Professor (Studio Art)
  • Ms. Susan Klein - Assistant Professor (Studio Art)
  • Mr. Herbert Parker - Professor (Studio Art)
  • Mr. Cliffton Peacock - Professor (Studio Art)
  • Ms. Grace VanParys - Interim Chair (Studio Art)
  • Dr. Chen-Huei Chou - Associate Professor (Supply Chain and Information Mgmt)
  • Dr. Jose Gavidia - Associate Professor (Supply Chain and Information Mgmt)
  • Dr. Marvin Gonzalez - Associate Professor (Supply Chain and Information Mgmt)
  • Dr. Kent Gourdin - Professor (Supply Chain and Information Mgmt)
  • Dr. Mark Hartley - Professor (Supply Chain and Information Mgmt)
  • Dr. Yang Lu - Visiting Assistant Professor (Supply Chain and Information Mgmt)
  • Dr. Gioconda Quesada - Chair (Supply Chain and Information Mgmt)
  • Dr. Christopher Starr - Associate Professor (Supply Chain and Information Mgmt)
  • Dr. Rafael Teixeira - Assistant Professor (Supply Chain and Information Mgmt)
  • Dr. Tingting Zhou - Visiting Assistant Professor (Supply Chain and Information Mgmt)
  • Dr. Keonya Booker - Assistant Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Laura Brock - Associate Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Angela Cozart - Associate Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Christine Finnan - Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Ms. Susan Flynn - Senior Instructor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Carolyn Gutshall - Department Chair (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Margaret Hagood - Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Mary Hartshorn - Visiting Assistant Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Genevieve Hay - Associate Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Tracey Hunter-Doniger - Associate Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Adam Jordan - Visiting Assistant Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Denis Keyes - Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Brian Lanahan - Associate Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Ms Carol Leopold - Visiting Instructor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Mary Elizabeth Lloyd - Associate Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. William McCorkle - Visiting Assistant Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Mutindi ndunda - Associate Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. William O'Byrne - Assistant Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Robert Perkins Jr.- Associate Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Nenad Radakovic - Assistant Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Emily Skinner - Associate Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Julie Swanson - Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Katherine Swart - Visiting Assistant Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Meta Van Sickle - Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. William Veal - Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Dr. Kelley White - Associate Professor (Teacher Education)
  • Ms. Sarah Holihan Smith - Adjunct Faculty (Womens and Gender Studies)
  • Dr. Kristi Brian - Adjunct Faculty (Womens and Gender Studies)
  • Dr Kristine De Welde - Director/ Professor (Womens and Gender Studies)