CofC Logo

Academic Personnel

Deans | Department Chairs and  Program Directors | Administrative Program Directors | Faculty

The College of Charleston is organized seven academic schools and several administrative programs. Please view the listings below for each area in the Academic Affairs Division. 


Deans of Schools and Selected Areas

Academic Schools

School of the Arts Valerie Morris
School of Business Alan Shao
School of Education, Health, and Human Performance Frances Welch
School of Humanities and Social Science Jerold Hale 
School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs Tim Johnson (interim)
School of Sciences and Mathematics Sebastian van Delden (interim)
School of Professional Studies Godfrey Gibbison

Selected Areas 

The College of Charleston Libraries John White
The Graduate School (University of Charleston, SC) Godfrey Gibbison (interim)
The Honors College Trisha Folds-Bennett

Academic Program Directors (Chairs and Program Directors)

School of the Arts

Chair of the Department of Art and Architectural History Mary Beth Heston
Chair of the Department of Music Edward Hart
Chair of the Department of Studio Art Sara Frankel (and Michelle VanParys, interim)
Chair of the Department of Theatre and Dance Janine McCabe
Director of Arts Management Program Karen A. Chandler
Director of the Historic Preservation and Community Planning Program   R. Grant Gilmore
Directof of the Master of Community Planning, Policy, and Design Program R. Grant Gilmore
Director of the Dance Program Gretchen McLaine
Director of the Master of Arts in Teaching Program in Performing Arts   Laura Turner
Co-Director of the Historic Preservation Graduate Program (Clemson Joint Program) Carter Hudgins

School of Business

Chair of the Department of Accounting and Business Law Roger Daniels
Chair of the Department of Economics Calvin Blackwell
Chair of the Department of Finance Weishen Wang
Chair of the Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management Wayne Smith
Chair of the Department of Management and Marketing Rhonda Mack
Chair of the Department of Supply Chain and Information Management   Giaconda Quesada
Director of the Master of Business Administration Program Ron Magnuson (staff position)
Director of the Master of Science Program in Accountancy Roger Daniels

School of Educations, Health and Human Performance

Chair of the Department of Health and Human Performance Wes Dudgeon
Chair of the Department of Teacher Education Anne Gutshall
Director of the Exercise Science Program Kate Pfile
Director of the B.S. in Public Health Program Brian Bossak
Director of the Athletic Training Program Kate Pfile
Director of the Master of Arts in Teaching, Program in Early Childhood Education   Kelley White
Director of the Master of Arts in Teaching, Program in Elementary Education   Angela Cozart (and Brian Lanahan, interim)
Director of the Master of Arts in Teaching, Program in Middle Grades Education   William Veal
Director of the Master of Education Program in Teaching, Learning, and Advocacy  Christine Finnan

School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Director of B.A. in Public Health Program Jacob Steere-Williams
Director of the Master of Arts Program in Communication   Michael Lee
Chair of the Department of Communication Jenifer Kopfman
Director of the Film Studies Program John Bruns
Director of the British Studies Program Timothy Carens
Director of Irish and Irish American Studies  Joseph Kelly
Director of the Writing, Rhetoric, and Publication Concentration and Minor Program Jacob W. Craig
Director of Southern Studies Minor Julia Eichelberger
Director of the Master of Arts Program in English Mike Duvall
Director of the Master of Fine Arts in Creative Writing Emily Rosko
Chair of the Department of English Myra Seaman
Director of the European Studies Program William Olejniczak
Director of the Master of Arts Program in History Jason Coy
Chair of the Department of History Phyllis Jestice
Chair of the Department of Philosophy Larry Krasnoff
Director of the Urban Studies Undergraduate Program (and Urban and Regional Planning Graduate Certificate Program) 
Director of the Women's and Gender Studies Program Kris De Welde
Chair of the Department of Political Science H. Gibbs Knotts (and Claire Curtism, interim)
Director of the Master of Science in Child Life Program Susan Simonian
Chair of the Department of Psychology Daniel Greenberg
Director of the Crime, Law and Society Program Ann Stein
Chair of the Department of Sociology and Anthropology Tracy Burkett
Chair of the Department of Religious Studies Elijah Siegler
Associate Director of Women's and Gender Studies Program Christy Kollath-Cattano
Director of the Master of Science Program in Environmental Studies Annette Watson
Director of Neuroscience Minor Program Jeffrey Triblehorn
Director of the Environmental and Sustainability Studies Minor Program Allison Welch
Director of the Master of Public Administration Program Judith Milisen

School of Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs

Chair of the Department of Classics James Newhard
Chair of the Department of Hispanic Studies Mark Del Mastro
Chair of the Department of French, Francophone, and Italian Studies  Lisa Signori
Chair of the Department of German and Russian Studies Morgan Koerner
Director of the African Studies Program Simon Lewis
Director of the African American Studies Program Kameelah Martin
Director of the Japanese Studies Program Yoshiki Chikuma
Director of the Asian Studies Program Ghazi Abuhakema
Directof of the Jewish Studies Program Tim Johnson (interim), Marty Perlmutter (director emeriti), and Joshua Shanes (associate director)
Director of the Archaeology Program Scott Harris
Director of the Comparative Literature Program Martine Cuvillier-Hiers
Director of the Italian Studies Program Giovanna De Luca
Director of the Linguistics Program in Languages, Cultures, and World Affairs Elizabeth Martinez-Gibson
Director of the Middle Eastern and Islamic World Studies Program Ghazi Abuhakema
Director of the Russian Studies Program Irina Erman
Co-Directors of the Latin American and Carribean Studies Program Maria Colomina-Garrigos and Nadia Avendano
Director of the International Studies Program Malte Pehl
Director of the Master of Education Program in Languages Emily Beck
Director of the British Studies Program Timothy Carens
Director of European Studies Program Richard H. Bodek

School of Sciences and Mathematics

Chair of the Department of Geology Tim Callahan
Director of the Neuroscience Minor Program Sorinel Oprisan
Director of the Marine Biology Graduate Program Craig Plante 
Chair of the Department of Biology Seth Pritchard
Chair of the Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry Pamela Riggs-Gelasco
Director of the Data Science Program Paul Anderson
Director of the Master of Science Program in Computer and Information Science (and the Cybersecurity Certificate)  Renee McCauley
Chair of the Department of Computer Science Bill Manaris (interim)
Director of the Master of Science Program in Environmental Studies Annette Watson
Co-Directors of the Mathematics Graduate Program Annalisa Calini and Martin Jones
Director of Masters of Science in Data Science Program Paul Anderson
Chair of the Department of Mathematics Robert Mignone
Chair of the Department of Physics

Narayanan Kuthirummal

Director of the Master of Education PRogram in Sciences and Mathematics for Teachers

John Peters

School of Professional Studies

Director of the Bachelors of Professional Studies Program Graeme Coetzer

Administrative Program Directors

Program

AVP, Director, Dean, or Contact

Academic Experience

Lynne Ford

Academic Advising and Planning Center (AAPC) Karen B. Hauschild
Admissions (Undergraduate) Jimmie Foster
Admissions (Graduate) Susan Hallatt
Adult Student Programs Dorinda Harmon
Avery Research Center Patricia Williams Lessane
Center for Student Learning (CSL) Melissa Thomas
Center for Global Alliance for South Carolina Sue Sommer-Kresse
Distance Education and eLearning Douglas Ferguson
Early Childhood Development Center (ECDC) Katie Houser
Financial Aid and Veteran Affairs Donald Griggs
First Year Experience (FYE)

Sarah Owens

General Education Assessment Gia Quesada (interim)
Grice Marine Lab Robert Podolsky
Halsey Institute of Contemporary Art Mark Sloan
Honors College Trisha Folds-Bennett
Joseph P. Riley Jr. Center for Livable Communities   Kendra Stewart
International Education and Exchange Program Andrew Sobiesuo
Maymester/Summer Sessions C. Michael Phillips
New Student Programs (NSP) Melinda Miley
North Campus (School of Professional Studies) Godfrey A. Gibbison
Post Graduate Scholarships & Fellowships (Nationally Competitive Awards) Trisha Folds-Bennett
Registrar (Assistant Provost and University Registrar) Mary Bergstrom
Research and Grants Administration Susan Anderson
Undergraduate Research Beth Meyer-Bernstein

Current Faculty

A list of regular and visiting faculty (teaching in Academic Year 2018-2019) is provided below. For contact information, please go to the College Directory

Faculty Member's Name Faculty Rank Primary Academic Program(s)
Braswell, James M. Associate Professor Accounting and Legal Studies
Burbage, Jennifer A. Visiting Instructor Accounting and Legal Studies
Coss, David L. Assistant Professor Accounting and Legal Studies
DeLaurell, Roxane M. Professor Accounting and Legal Studies
Hogan, Robert S. Assistant Professor Accounting and Legal Studies
Pelzer, Josette Assistant Professor Accounting and Legal Studies
Spade, Thomas M. Instructor Accounting and Legal Studies
VanDenburgh, William M. Associate Professor Accounting and Legal Studies
Crabtree, Mari N. Assistant Professor African American Studies
Greene, Anthony D. Associate Professor African American Studies
Compton, Rebekah T. Assistant Professor Art and Architectural History
Gilmore, Richard G. Associate Professor Art and Architectural History
Johnson, Diane C. Professor Art and Architectural History
Muldrow, Ralph C. Associate Professor Art and Architectural History
Stiefel, Barry L. Associate Professor Art and Architectural History
Streit, Jessica Assistant Professor Art and Architectural History
Walker, Nathaniel R. Assistant Professor Art and Architectural History
Ward, James L. Senior Instructor Art and Architectural History
Chandler, Karen A. Associate Professor Arts Management
Keeney, Katherine P. Assistant Professor Arts Management
White, Jason C. Assistant Professor Arts Management
Chikuma, Yoshiki Senior Instructor Asian Studies
Davidson, Garrett A. Assistant Professor Asian Studies
Gibas, Piotr P. Associate Professor Asian Studies
Jin, Lei Associate Professor Asian Studies
Bidwell, Deborah A. Senior Instructor Biology
Byrum, Christine A. Associate Professor Biology
Clark, Andrew J. Associate Professor Biology
de Buron, Isaure Professor Biology
DiTullio, Giacomo R. Professor Biology
Dustan, Phillip Professor Biology
Everett, Jean B. Senior Instructor Biology
Geslain, Renaud Assistant Professor Biology
Harold, Antony S. Professor Biology
Hillenius, Willem J. Professor Biology
Lazzaro, Mark D. Associate Professor Biology
McElroy, Eric J. Associate Professor Biology
McGlinn, Daniel J. Assistant Professor Biology
Meyer-Bernstein, Elizabeth L. Associate Professor Biology
Peters, John S. Senior Instructor Biology
Plante, Craig J. Professor Biology
Podolsky, Robert D. Associate Professor Biology
Rutter, Matthew T. Associate Professor Biology
Sancho, Gorka A. Professor Biology
Scholtens, Brian G. Professor Biology
Shedlock, Andrew M. Associate Professor Biology
Sotka, Erik Professor Biology
Southgate, Agnes J. Professor Biology
Southgate, Richard J. Visiting Assistant Professor Biology
Strand, Allan E. Professor Biology
Triblehorn, Jeffrey D. Associate Professor Biology
Vance, Jason T. Associate Professor Biology
Welch, Allison M. Associate Professor Biology
Zimmerman, Anastasia M. Associate Professor Biology
Barker, Timothy J. Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Cory, Wendy C. Associate Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Forconi, Marcello Associate Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Forsythe, Jay G. Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Fox, Jennifer L. Associate Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Giuliano, Michael W. Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Krantzman, Kristin D. Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Lavrich, Richard J. Associate Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Mullaugh, Katherine M. Assistant Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Overby, Jason S. Associate Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Riggs-Gelasco, Pamela J. Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Rogers, Amy L. Senior Instructor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Tonks, Neal E. Senior Instructor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Van Horn, Brooke A. Associate Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Alwine, Andrew T. Assistant Professor Classics
Flores, Samuel O. Assistant Professor Classics
Gerrish, Jennifer Assistant Professor Classics
Sterrett-Krause, Allison E. Assistant Professor Classics
Zeiner-Carmichael, Noelle K. Professor Classics
Abetz, Jenna S. Assistant Professor Communication
Benigni, Vincent L. Professor Communication
Cui, Xi Assistant Professor Communication
Davis, Julie A. Associate Professor Communication
DeHaan, Kathleen A. Associate Professor Communication
Ferguson, Douglas A. Professor Communication
Ferrara, Merissa H. Associate Professor Communication
Foster, Caroline B. Visiting Assistant Professor Communication
Goodier, Bethany C. Associate Professor Communication
Kopfman, Jenifer E. Associate Professor Communication
Lacroix, Celeste C. Professor Communication
Lee, Michael J. Associate Professor Communication
Lee, Namjin Associate Professor Communication
McGee, Deborah S. Associate Professor Communication
Parisi, David P. Associate Professor Communication
Ruth-McSwain, Amanda Associate Professor Communication
Strauman, Elena C. Associate Professor Communication
Westerfelhaus, Robert G. Professor Communication
Anderson, Paul E. Associate Professor Computer Science
Bares, William H. Assistant Professor Computer Science
Bowring, James F. Associate Professor Computer Science
Hajja, Ayman Assistant Professor Computer Science
Leclerc, Anthony P. Associate Professor Computer Science
McCauley, Renee A. Professor Computer Science
Moore, Christine L. Senior Instructor Computer Science
Mountrouidou, Polyxeni Assistant Professor Computer Science
Munsell, Brent C. Assistant Professor Computer Science
Pothering, George J. Professor Computer Science
Stalvey, RoxAnn H. Senior Instructor Computer Science
van Delden, Sebastian A. Professor Computer Science
Affonso, Lancie A. Instructor Computer Science and Management & Marketing
Blackwell, Calvin Professor Economics
Burnett, James W. Associate Professor Economics
Calcagno, Peter T. Professor Economics
Hefner, Frank L. Professor Economics
Madariaga, Jessica F. Assistant Professor Economics
Maynard, Norman A. Assistant Professor Economics
Mothorpe, Christopher A. Assistant Professor Economics
Walker, Douglas M. Professor Economics
Witte, Mark D. Associate Professor Economics
Maldonado Bird, Beatriz A. Associate Professor Economics and International Studies
Baker, Elizabeth B. Senior Instructor English
Bowers, Terence N. Professor English
Bruns, John E. Professor English
Collins-Frohlich, Jesslyn R. Instructor English
Craig, Jacob W. Assistant Professor English
Devet, Bonnie D. Professor English
Drager, Lindsey A. Assistant Professor English
Duvall, John M. Associate Professor English
Eichelberger, Julia L. Professor English
Farrell, Susan E. Professor English
Frazier, Valerie D. Associate Professor English
Glenn, Colleen M. Assistant Professor English
Jackson, Gary A. Assistant Professor English
Kelly, Joseph P. Professor English
Lewis, Simon K. Professor English
Lonon, Angeline B. Visiting Instructor English
Lott, Robert B. Professor English
McCollum, Malinda K. Visiting Assistant Professor English
Peeples, Laurence S. Professor English
Rogers, Kathleen B. Associate Professor English
Rosko, Emily Associate Professor English
Russell, William M. Associate Professor English
Scott-Copses, Marguerite M. Senior Instructor English
Seaman, Myra J. Professor English
Vander Zee, Anton L. Assistant Professor English
Warnick, Christopher R. Associate Professor English
Evans, Jocelyn D. Professor Finance
Huerta, Daniel E. Assistant Professor Finance
Liu, Hao-Chen Associate Professor Finance
Malm, James Assistant Professor Finance
Pyles, Mark K. Professor Finance
Snyder, Marcia S. Senior Instructor Finance
Worzala, Elaine M. Professor Finance
Cain, Christopher L. Assistant Professor Finance (Real Estate)
Bourdier, Juliette Assistant Professor French, Francophone, and Italian Studies
Cuvillier-Hiers, Martine Senior Instructor French, Francophone, and Italian Studies
DeLuca, Giovanna Associate Professor French, Francophone, and Italian Studies
Maggiari, Massimo A. Professor French, Francophone, and Italian Studies
Maher, Michael J. Assistant Professor French, Francophone, and Italian Studies
Morrison, Shawn E. Associate Professor French, Francophone, and Italian Studies
Ravalico, Lauren D. Assistant Professor French, Francophone, and Italian Studies
Sapp, Robert A. Assistant Professor French, Francophone, and Italian Studies
Ali, Khalid A. Associate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Beckingham, Barbara A. Assistant Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Beutel, Erin K. Associate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Chadwick, David J. Associate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Harris, Michael S. Associate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Humphreys, Robin R. Instructor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Jaume', Steven C. Associate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Levine, Norman S. Associate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Runyon, Cassandra J. Associate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Sautter, Leslie R. Associate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Vulava, Vijay M. Associate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Erman, Irina M. Assistant Professor German and Russian Studies
Koerner, Morgan M. Associate Professor German and Russian Studies
Nenno, Nancy P. Professor German and Russian Studies
Bossak, Brian H. Associate Professor Health and Human Performance
Carroll, Thomas L. Senior Instructor Health and Human Performance
Dudgeon, Wesley D. Associate Professor Health and Human Performance
Hart, Leslie B. Assistant Professor Health and Human Performance
Kollath-Cattano, Christy L. Assistant Professor Health and Human Performance
McLeod, Michelle M. Assistant Professor Health and Human Performance
Pfile, Kate R. Assistant Professor Health and Human Performance
Rozzi, Susan L. Associate Professor Health and Human Performance
Smail, Karen M. Associate Professor Health and Human Performance
Avendano, Nadia D. Associate Professor Hispanic Studies
Beck, Emily S. Associate Professor Hispanic Studies
Blitt, Mary A. Instructor Hispanic Studies
Carrillo-Arciniega, Raul Associate Professor Hispanic Studies
Chauca, Edward M. Assistant Professor Hispanic Studies
Del Mastro, Mark P. Professor Hispanic Studies
Delgado Diaz, Daniel Senior Instructor Hispanic Studies
Divine, Susan M. Assistant Professor Hispanic Studies
Garrett, Victoria L. Visiting Assistant Professor Hispanic Studies
Gomez, Michael A. Professor Hispanic Studies
Grace, Carmen M. Associate Professor Hispanic Studies
Hanahan, Devon W. Senior Instructor Hispanic Studies
Martinez-Gibson, Elizabeth A. Professor Hispanic Studies
Moran, Claudia M. Senior Instructor Hispanic Studies
Moreira, Maria L. Associate Professor Hispanic Studies
Perez-Nunez, Antonio B. Assistant Professor Hispanic Studies
Rodriguez Sabater, Silvia Associate Professor Hispanic Studies
Vasquez, Felix S. Associate Professor Hispanic Studies
Verlinden, Marianne J. Senior Instructor Hispanic Studies
Vinas De Puig, Ricard Assistant Professor Hispanic Studies
Weyers, Joseph R. Professor Hispanic Studies
Wise, Carl A. Assistant Professor Hispanic Studies
Bodek, Richard H. Professor History
Boucher, Christophe J. Associate Professor History
Cavalli, Jennifer A. Visiting Assistant Professor History
Coy, Jason P. Professor History
Delay, Cara M. Associate Professor History
Domby, Adam H. Assistant Professor History
Donaldson, Rachel C. Assistant Professor History
Gigova, Irina Associate Professor History
Ingram, Tammy L. Associate Professor History
Jestice, Phyllis Professor History
Lehman, Brittany R. Visiting Assistant Professor History
Mikati, Rana Assistant Professor History
Olejniczak, William J. Associate Professor History
Piccione, Peter A. Associate Professor History
Shumway, Rebecca Assistant Professor History
Slater, Sandra D. Associate Professor History
Steere-Williams, Jacob Associate Professor History
Clement, Jeremy C. Instructor Hospitality and Tourism Management
Crotts, John C. Professor Hospitality and Tourism Management
Frash, Robert E. Associate Professor Hospitality and Tourism Management
Litvin, Stephen W. Professor Hospitality and Tourism Management
McLeod, John B. Associate Professor Hospitality and Tourism Management
Smith, Wayne W. Associate Professor Hospitality and Tourism Management
Malek, Amy P. Assistant Professor International Studies
Pehl, Malte Associate Professor International Studies
Rabin, Shari L. Assistant Professor Jewish Studies Program
Slucki, David S. Assistant Professor Jewish Studies Program
Callicott, Burton B. Librarian III Library
Fairchild, Mary J. Librarian II Library
Finch, Jannette L. Librarian III Library
Gilbert, Heather J. Librarian II Library
Greene, Harlan M. Librarian III Library
Lewter, Brandon J. Librarian II Library
Minor, Joshua A. Librarian II Library
Poparad, Christa E. Librarian III Library
Rodriguez, Elena T. Librarian I Library
Rosengarten, Dale R. Librarian IV Library
Seay, Jared A. Librarian II Library
Timms, Geoffrey P. Librarian I Library
van Arnhem, Jolanda P. Librarian II Library
Haykal, Aaisha N. Librarian I Library (Avery Research Center)
Blose, Julia E. Associate Professor Management and Marketing
Coetzer, Graeme H. Visiting Associate Professor Management and Marketing
Desplaces, David E. Associate Professor Management and Marketing
Hansen, David J. Associate Professor Management and Marketing
Messal, Carrie B. Associate Professor Management and Marketing
Mueller, James D. Associate Professor Management and Marketing
Passarelli, Angela M. Assistant Professor Management and Marketing
Perrault, Elise Associate Professor Management and Marketing
Pitts, Robert E. Professor Management and Marketing
Wyman, David M. Assistant Professor Management and Marketing
Xie, Henry Y. Associate Professor Management and Marketing
Agrest, Sofia Senior Instructor Mathematics
Anguelova, Iana Associate Professor Mathematics
Calini, Annalisa M. Professor Mathematics
Carter, James E. Professor Mathematics
Cox, Ben L. Professor Mathematics
Florence, Hope M. Assistant Professor Mathematics
Jin, Renling Professor Mathematics
Jones, Martin L. Professor Mathematics
Jurisich, Elizabeth G. Professor Mathematics
Kai, Bo Associate Professor Mathematics
Kasman, Alex Professor Mathematics
Kunkle, Thomas J. Professor Mathematics
Lafortune, Stephane Professor Mathematics
LeMesurier, Brenton J. Professor Mathematics
Li, Jiexiang Associate Professor Mathematics
Mignone, Robert J. Professor Mathematics
Mitchener, William G. Associate Professor Mathematics
Owens, Kathryn S. Instructor Mathematics
Park, Jin-Hong Associate Professor Mathematics
Przeworski, Andrew Associate Professor Mathematics
Sarvate, Dinesh G. Professor Mathematics
Shields, Sandra L. Professor Mathematics
Smirnov, Oleg N. Associate Professor Mathematics
Vartanian, Arthur H. Associate Professor Mathematics
Young, James E. Senior Instructor Mathematics
Young, Paul T. Professor Mathematics
Hart, Edward B. Professor Music
Khoma, Natalia Associate Professor Music
Lewis, Robert S. Visiting Associate Professor Music
O'Brien, Michael S. Assistant Professor Music
Regnier, Ireland M. Professor Music
Sanchez, Paul T. Assistant Professor Music
Siow, Lee Associate Professor Music
Stevens, Blake C. Associate Professor Music
Taylor, Robert J. Professor Music
Templeton, David M. Associate Professor Music
Vassilandonakis, Yiorgos Associate Professor Music
Baker, Jennifer A. Professor Philosophy
Boyle, Deborah A. Professor Philosophy
Grantham, Todd Professor Philosophy
Hough, Sheridan L. Professor Philosophy
McKinnon, Rachel V. Assistant Professor Philosophy
Neufeld, Jonathan A. Associate Professor Philosophy
Nunan, Richard Professor Philosophy
Carson, Joseph C. Associate Professor Physics
Chartas, George Associate Professor Physics
Fragile, Patrick C. Professor Physics
Hakkila, Jon E. Professor Physics
Jones, Linda R. Professor Physics
Larsen, Michael L. Associate Professor Physics
Lindner, Bernhard L. Associate Professor Physics
Marshall, Gardner R. Senior Instructor Physics
Oprisan, Ana Associate Professor Physics
Oprisan, Sorinel A. Professor Physics
Penny, Laura R. Professor Physics
Teklu, Alem A. Associate Professor Physics
Williams, Gabriel J. Assistant Professor Physics
Wragg, Jeffrey L. Senior Instructor Physics
Amira, Karyn A. Assistant Professor Political Science
Archie-Hudson, Marguerite J. Visiting Associate Professor Political Science
Creed, John C. Associate Professor Political Science
DeHaan, LaTasha C. Assistant Professor Political Science
France, Hollis M. Associate Professor Political Science
Hinton, David A. Visiting Senior Instructor Political Science
Liu, Guoli Professor Political Science
Long, Mark Professor Political Science
Nowlin, Matthew C. Assistant Professor Political Science
Ragusa, Jordan M. Associate Professor Political Science
Sanders, Alexander M. Professor Political Science
Stewart, Kendra B. Professor Political Science
Watson, Annette M. Associate Professor Political Science
Bishara, Anthony J. Associate Professor Psychology
Galuska, Chad M. Associate Professor Psychology
Hittner, James B. Professor Psychology
Hubel, Grace S. Assistant Professor Psychology
Janes, Patricia K. Visiting Associate Professor Psychology
Kolak, Amy M. Associate Professor Psychology
May, Cynthia P. Professor Psychology
Milliken, Garrett W. Associate Professor Psychology
Reid-Short, Chelsea A. Assistant Professor Psychology
Robertson, Sarah M. Associate Professor Psychology
Ross, Lisa T. Professor Psychology
Ruscio, Michael G. Associate Professor Psychology
Short, Stephen D. Assistant Professor Psychology
Simonian, Susan J. Professor Psychology
Spicer, Clarence V. Associate Professor Psychology
Swickert-Hittner, Rhonda Professor Psychology
Widholm, John J. Professor Psychology
Wilhelm, Jennifer C. Assistant Professor Psychology
Wright, Jennifer L. Associate Professor Psychology
Thompson, Olivia M. Associate Professor Public Health (Riley Center)
Cressler, Matthew J. Assistant Professor Religious Studies
Doire, Louise M. Senior Instructor Religious Studies
Huddlestun, John Associate Professor Religious Studies
Irwin, Lee Professor Religious Studies
LeVasseur, Todd J. Visiting Assistant Professor Religious Studies
Deavor, James P. Professor (Retired) School of Sciences and Mathematics
Auriffeille, Deborah M. Associate Professor Sociology and Anthropology
Bakanic, Eunice Y. Associate Professor Sociology and Anthropology
Borg, Barbara E. Associate Professor Sociology and Anthropology
Dickinson, George E. Professor Sociology and Anthropology
Foley, Allison J. Assistant Professor Sociology and Anthropology
Hatteberg, Sarah J. Assistant Professor Sociology and Anthropology
Hoffmann, Heath C. Professor Sociology and Anthropology
Joyce, Dee Dee Senior Instructor Sociology and Anthropology
Qirko, Hector Associate Professor Sociology and Anthropology
Quinn, E M. Professor Sociology and Anthropology
Stein, Ann S. Senior Instructor Sociology and Anthropology
Winfield, Idee C. Professor Sociology and Anthropology
Charzewski, Jarod M. Associate Professor Studio Art
Duval, Barbara M. Professor Studio Art
Frankel, Sara L. Associate Professor Studio Art
Hull, John M. Professor Studio Art
Johnson, Steven J. Associate Professor Studio Art
Klein, Susan J. Assistant Professor Studio Art
Parker, Herbert V. Professor Studio Art
Peacock, Cliffton S. Professor Studio Art
VanParys, Grace M. Professor Studio Art
Benson, P. George Professor Supply Chain and Information Mgmt
Chou, Chen-Huei Associate Professor Supply Chain and Information Mgmt
Gavidia, Jose V. Associate Professor Supply Chain and Information Mgmt
Gonzalez, Marvin E. Associate Professor Supply Chain and Information Mgmt
Hartley, Mark F. Professor Supply Chain and Information Mgmt
Starr, Christopher W. Associate Professor Supply Chain and Information Mgmt
Ashworth, Kristen E. Assistant Professor Teacher Education
Booker, Keonya C. Assistant Professor Teacher Education
Brock, Laura L. Associate Professor Teacher Education
Cozart, Angela C. Associate Professor Teacher Education
Flynn, Susan M. Senior Instructor Teacher Education
Hartshorn, Mary A. Visiting Assistant Professor Teacher Education
Hay, Genevieve H. Associate Professor Teacher Education
Keyes, Denis W. Professor Teacher Education
Lanahan, Brian K. Associate Professor Teacher Education
Lloyd, Mary Elizabeth R. Associate Professor Teacher Education
ndunda, Mutindi Associate Professor Teacher Education
O'Byrne, William I. Assistant Professor Teacher Education
Perkins, Robert F. Associate Professor Teacher Education
Radakovic, Nenad Assistant Professor Teacher Education
Skinner, Emily N. Associate Professor Teacher Education
Swanson, Julie D. Professor Teacher Education
Van Sickle, Meta L. Professor Teacher Education
Veal, William R. Professor Teacher Education
White, Kelley M. Associate Professor Teacher Education
Finnan, Christine R. Professor Teacher Education and Sociology & Anthropology
Appler, Vivian R. Assistant Professor Theatre and Dance
Calvert, Charles C. Associate Professor Theatre and Dance
Kattwinkel, Susan E. Associate Professor Theatre and Dance
Laing, Brent S. Senior Instructor Theatre and Dance
Landis, Mark E. Professor Theatre and Dance
McLaine, Gretchen S. Associate Professor Theatre and Dance
McNerney, Todd J. Professor Theatre and Dance
Parry, Evan S. Associate Professor Theatre and Dance
Turner, Laura M. Associate Professor Theatre and Dance
Vandervort-Cobb, Joy R. Associate Professor Theatre and Dance

*A detailed faculty listing is available in Banner. Additional information can be requested by contacting Academic Affairs or submitting a request for data from IRPIM.